Staff List

View Staff Profile

DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION

FACULTY OF ARTS

UNN

ACADEMIC STAFF LIST

S/No Name of Staff Rank Gender Phone Number
      1. Barr. Dr. Peter Nwokolo (HOD) SNR. LECT. M 08064076056
      2. Prof. Ike Ndolo PROFESSOR M 08033062494
      3. Prof. Nnanyelugo Okoro PROFESSOR M 08039312707
      4. Dr. Mrs. Edith Ugochi Ohaja SNR.LECT F 08033580849
      5. Dr. Udeajah, R. A. SNR. LECT. M 08037400099
      6. Dr. Gregory Ezeah SNR. LECT M 08037728393
      7. Dr. Luke Ifeanyi Anorue SNR. LECT M 08069579008
      8. Dr. Wogu Joseph SNR. LECT. M 08038726595
      9. Dr. Ukonu Micheal SNR. LECT. M 08033836059
  10. Dr. Ekwueme Anthony SNR. LECT. M 08030601656
  11. Nnaji Ndubuisi  Chika SNR. LECT. M 08036061783
  12. Dr. Ugwuanyi John Chidi LECT. I M 08037728102
  13. Dr. Mrs. Okpoko Chinwe LECT. I F 08065738520
  14. Dr. Agbo Jude LECT. I M 08038675921
  15. Mr. Ogbodoh Stephen Chukwuka LECT. I M 08038434629
  16. Ugwu Alphonsus LECT. I M 07030909135
  17. Dr.Mrs.Nwokedi Ozioma Patience LECT. I F 08039244796
  18. Dr.Mrs. Muobike Omanwa Ifeoma LECT. I F 07035687907
  19. Mr.Nwachukwu Chidiebere Alozie LECT. I M 07062620555
  20. Ekwueme, Omanwa Ifeoma LECT. II F 07035687907
  21. Nwachukwu, Chidiebere LECT. II M 07062620555
  22 Ajaero, Ijeoma Dorathy LECT. II F 08067379676
  23. Dr.  Chinweobo-Onuoha Blessing LECT. II F 08032161886
  24. Dr. Ozioma Patience Nwokedi LECT. II F 08039244796
  25. Mr. Orekyeh Emeka Samuel LECT. II M 08030997106
  26. Dr. Agbo Jude M.C. LECT. II M 08038675921
  27. Odikpo Nkiru C. LECT. II F 08123210020
  28. Orekyeh Emeka ASST. LECTURER M 08067379676
  29. Rev.  Ugwuoke Joel Chinedu ASST. LECTURER M 08035903791
  30. Martins Ezugwu ASST. LECTURER M 07066075242
  31. Uchenna C. Anorue ASST. LECTURER M 08061149589
  32. Stephen C. Ogbodoh ASST. LECTURER M 08063933492
  33. Ezeanwu Robert C. ASST. LECTURER M 08038434629
  34. Mrs. Akata Ukamaka C. ASST. LECTURER F 08037467968
  35. Mr. Ogbonna Alozie Christian ASST. LECTURER M 08069285425
  36. Mrs. Mgboji Olanrewaju Abosede ASST. LECTURER F 08064349244
  37. Uchenna Ogemdi Eze ASST. LECTURER M 08119165120
  38. CookeyIbiere Tom ASST. LECTURER F 08119165120
  39. Okeke Somtochukwu ASST. LECTURER M 07036778536
  40. Mrs. Ugwulor-Onyinyechi Chinyere C. ASST. LECTURER F  08064075932
  41. Oluah Uzoamaka ASST. LECTURER F 08064075932
  42. Ms Nwabunze Uzoma Oluchukwu ASST. LECTURER F 07039490332
  43. Gever Verlumun Celestine ASST. LECTURER M 08064938817
  44. Ugbor Ikechukwu ASST. LECTURER M 07060702828
  45. Eze Diane Chidimma GRADUATE ASST. F 07039490332
  46. Ololo Ugochukwu Justice GRADUATE ASST. M

08141709876

 

NON ACADEMIC STAFF LIST

S/N Name  with Title Rank Gender Phone Number
       1. EziokwuCallistus CHIEF LAB.SUP. M 08036083445
       2. Mrs Theresa Odikpo CHIEF LAB.SUP F 08038970383
       3. MrsDidigwu, Chinazo SNR. TECH. OFFICER F 08039632563
       4. IkechukwuElike SNR. TECH. OFFICER M 07037913429
       5. MrsOgu Monica SNR. DATA ENTRY OPERATORI F 08062099328
       6. Francisca OgochukwuOgbobe HIGHER TECH. OFFICER I F 08073459411
       7. EzeEkene Cornelius TECHNOLOGIST II M 07038599062
       8. MrsNkechinyereEzeah TECHNOLOGIST II F 08067215237
       9. GbadamosiBiliamunu Bamidele HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II M 08061269321
    10. Ogbonna Mercy Chinasa TECH. INSTRUCTOR II F 08068062874
    11. Chioma Mary Ozioko HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II F 07039442624
    12. Mrs. Angela OkechukwuEze HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II F 08034498249
    13. OlotoChimaobiPaulinus TECHNICAL INSTRUCTOR M 08068937061
    14. Pauline ObianujuChukwusili TECHNICAL OFFICER F 08137849786
    15. MrsNwokoro, Chinyere HIGHER EXECUTIVE OFFICER F 08030855465
    16. Aja Ada HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II F 08069566601
    17. Ogbonna Samuel Chinedu HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II M 08069059772
    18. OgbukaUkamaka Rachel HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II F 08030697288
    19. AnyakohaUju Belinda HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II F 08062912975
    20. EmeribeChinazor Rita HIGHER TECH. OFFICER II F 08032118023